September 22 2020 10:54:34 
Menu















Club Open Show 2019
Griffon Bruxellois Club Open Show 2019

Best in Show
Reserve Best in Show
Best Veteran
Best puppy
Best Opposite Sex

Griffon Bruxellois Club Open Show 2019


Judge: Mr Evan Ryan

Best in Show: Selby & Whitehead's CH ZILCAN FLY THE COLOURS
Reserve Best in Show: Sturmey's FOXFLY SECRET SOCIETY
Best Opposite Sex in show: Selby & Whitehead's CH RU PAULS TWERKIN FOR BIRKIN WITH ZILCAN
Best Puppy in Show: Donnellan & Roberts' BLACKTSAR BANJO VONICI
Best Veteran: Spittle's CH RHODON MAID TO MEASURE

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Donnellan’s SHEVILAN SCRUM MASTER

Puppy Dog
1st Donnellan & Roberts’ STORMJAC BLACKTSAR BANJO VONICI - BEST PUPPY
2nd Suggitt’s APTRICK SACHA
3rd Swinge’s BALTHAZAR DREAM LOVER
Res Conway’s STORMJAC VADER FORCIN BLACK

Junior Dog
1st Donnellan & Roberts’ BLACKTSAR BALLOO VONICI
2nd Hughes & Crawford’s BEAUBORNE ENDEAVOUR
3rd Murray’s OPERASTAR MANRICO
Res White’s EMJAYCEE TIME FLIES AT WISTLEYHILL

Novice Dog
1st Murray’s OPERASTAR ERNANIE
2nd BLACKTSAR BALLOO VONICI

Graduate Dog
1st Conway’s STORMJAC DIESEL IN BLACK
2nd Swinge’s HARPERSBAND OSCAR AWARD AT BALTHAZAR (imp Rus)

Limit Dog
1st Sturmey’s FOXFLY SECRET SOCIETY - RES BEST DOG & RES BIS
2nd Carpenter’s SABAI FLAX

Special Open Dog (Smooth)
1st Murray’s COBBLEHILL JOKERK
2nd SABAI FLAX
3rd White’s EMJAYCEE COUNTRY PLAYBOY OF WISTLEYHILL

Special Beginners Dog
No entries

Special Open Dog (Black & Tan)
1st Selby & Whitehead’s ZILCAN COLOUR ME IN
2nd Roberts’ OLIVER DES TERRES NOIRES DE SAINT CYR (imp Fra)

Special Open Dog (Red)
1st Swinge's BALTHAZAR JOHNNY ANGEL

Special Open Dog (Black)
1st Conway’s STORMJAC SPOCKTACULAR NITE
2nd Suggitt's IR CH APTRICK ALEXANDER

Veteran Dog
1st Conway’s CREMETOPPEN’S DANNY BLACK DRAMBUIE

Open Dog
1st Selby & Whitehead’s CH ZILCAN FLY THE COLOURS - BEST DOG & BIS
2nd Swinge’s CH HARPERSBAND CASE IN POINT AT BALTHAZAR JW (imp Rus)
3rd Donnellan & Roberts’ BRUS KONFIDENT STEP VONICI (imp Ukr)

Veteran Bitch
1st Spittle’s CH RHODON MAIDE TO MEASURE - RES BEST BITCH & BEST VETERAN
2nd Payne’s BEAUBORNE ARTEMISO

Minor Puppy Bitch
No entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Suggitt’s APTRICK PRIMAVERA FRESA - BEST BITCH PUPPY

Junior Bitch
1st Donnellan & Roberts’ ROTERR GRIFF NAIT DRIM (imp Rus)
2nd Haigh’s DARKLE HARRIET HOUDINI
3rd Suggitt’s APTRICK BLACK STARLIGHT

Novice Bitch
1st DARKLE HARRIET HOUDINI
2nd Roberts’ AMORE MIO OF LEGENDS HEART (imp Ukr)

Graduate Bitch
1st Hershaw’s BEAUVIEW SUN BLESSEDA
2nd DARKLE HARRIET HOUDINI

Limit Bitch
1st Carpenter’s SABI LONDON PRIDE
2nd DARKLE HARRIET HOUDINI
3rd Payne's BEAUBORNE BABE OF HEARTS

Special Open Bitch (Smooth)
1st Selby & Whitehead's CH RU PAULS TWERKIN FOR BIRKIN WITH ZILCAN - BEST BITCH & BOS
2nd SABAI LONDON PRIDE
3rd BEAUBORNE BABE OF HEARTS

Special Beginners Bitch
No Entries

Special Open Bitch (Black & Tan)
1st Hughes & Crawford’s CH COBBLEHILL GUCCI WITH BEAUBORNE

Special Open Bitch (Red)
1st Swinge's BALTHAZAR TAINTED LOVE
2nd Payne’s BEAUBORNE STEAL MY HEART

Special Open Bitch (Black)
Absent

Open Bitch
1st Swinge's VENDETTA'S TANGERINE BALTHAZAR (imp)
2nd DARKLE HARRIET HOUDINI

Stud Dog
No entries

Brood Bitch
No entries

Brace
1st Donnellan & Roberts
2nd Suggitt

Team
Absent


SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Judge: Miss L Tarabad

SAC Junior Dog/Bitch
1st BEAUBORNE ENDEAVOUR
2nd APTRICK SACHA
3rd STORMJAC VADER FORCIN BLACK
Res APTRICK PRIMAVERA FRESA
SAC Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st BEAUVIEW SUN BLESSED
2nd APTRICK BLACK STARLIGHTA
3rd BEAUBORNE BABE OF HEARTS

SAC Open Dog/Bitch
1st ZILCAN COLOUR ME IN
2nd CH COBBLEHILL GUCCI WITH BEAUBORNE
3rd CH FLIRT ALERT UNLIMITED AT STORMJAC (imp Nor)
Res IR CH APTRICK ALEXANDER
VHC BEAUBORNE ARTEMIS

Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.

Copyright © 2010

   
Theme by:
604150 Unique Visits