February 18 2020 00:51:04 
Menu















Club Open Show 2014
Griffon Bruxellois Club Open Show 2014

Best in Show
Reserve Best in Show
Best Veteran
Best puppy
Best Opposite Sex

Judge: Mr J Horswell

Best in Show: Wild’s BEAUBORNE BIBA
Reserve Best in Show: Ulrychova’s CZ CH DEPP IN MY HEART MONY ARWEN
Best Puppy in Show: Thompson’s BEAUVIEW EMBRACABLE YOU
Best Veteran: Barney’s CH CILLIENE IMAGINE STERNROC
Best Opposite Sex: Ulrychova’s CZ CH DEPP IN MY HEART MONY ARWEN

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Rawsthorne's Beauview O What A Night
2nd Thompson's Beauview Colour Squadron
3rd Hughes & Crawford's Beauborne Bet Its Presley

Puppy Dog
1st Barney's Chandling Chambertin at Cilleine - Best Puppy Dog
2nd Ritchie's Sabai Sartori at Glogriff

Junior Dog
1st Sturmey's Foxfly Russel Griffon
2nd Ritchie's Sabai Sartori at Glogriff

Novice Dog
1st Farrell & Robert's Beauview Raining Men
2nd Ritchie's Sabai Sartori at Glogriff

Graduate Dog
1st Farrell & Roberts' Beauview Raining Men
2nd Conway's Stormjac Curly in Black
3rd Wheeler & Wheeler-Rogers' Checar Cheeky Chappie

Limit Dog
1st Farrell & Roberts' Blacktsar Albany Duke
2nd Gruninger's Neibade's Baron Cadeau
3rd Payne's Checar Charlie Boy

Special Open Dog (Smooth)
1st Kadlec & Kupcikona's Cremetoppen's Danny Black Drambuie
2nd Suggitt's Aptrick Stormbraver
3rd Ritchie's Sabai Sartori at Glogriff
Res Wheeler & Wheeler-Rogers' Checar Cheeky Chappie

Special Beginners Dog
Absent

Special Open Dog (Black & Tan)
1st Gruninger's Neibade's Seashell Shanty (imp LVA)
2nd Farrell & Robert's Blacktsar Albany Duke
3rd Wheeler & Wheeler-Rogers' Checar Cheeky Chappie

Special Open Dog (Red)
1st Ulrychova's CZ CH Deep in My Heart Mony Arwen - BEST DOG & RES BIS
2nd Swinge's CH Balthazar Devil in Disguise ShCM

Special Open Dog (Black)
1st Conway's Stormjac Dutch Can Can Coop
2nd Conway's Stormjac Curly in Black

Veteran Dog
1st Conway's Samaranda Double Agent at Stormjac

Open Dog
1st Farrell & Roberts' Beauview Guns n Roses - RES BEST DOG
2nd Meaden's Topmead Jack The Lad

Veteran Bitch
1st Barney's CH Cilleine Imagine Sternroc - BEST VETERAN
2nd Chandler's Menwinnion Molinia
3rd Meaden's Stormjac Mindy Moo
Res Payne's Checar Coz I'm Irresistable
VHC Harvey's Round The Rosey via Emirarae

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Thompson's Beauview Bring Me Sunshine
2nd Swinge's Vendettas Tangerine Balthazar (imp)
3rd Wild's Yassie Prima Grichia

Puppy Bitch
1st Rawsthorne's Beauview How Very Dare You
2nd Chandler's Chandling Chimpanzee
3rd Hodson's Sabai Viola

Junior Bitch
1st Wild's Beauborne Biba - BEST BITCH & BIS
2nd Thompson's Beauview Embracable You - BEST PUPPY BITCH & BP IN SHOW
3rd Rawsthorne's Beauview Cinders and Ashes
Res Hodson's Sabai Viola

Novice Bitch
1st Conway's Castafiore Coco Chanel at Stormjac
2nd Meaden's Topmead Jammy Dodger

Graduate Bitch
1st Meaden's Topmead Marmite Love or Hate
2nd Harvey's Emiraraes Seraphina Elm

Limit Bitch
1st White's Fennymore Lollipop of Wistleyhill

Special Open Bitch (Smooth)
1st Swinge's Balthazar Angel Eyes
2nd Spittle's Rhodon Regal Maid
3rd Harvey's Emiraraes Seraphina Elm
Res White's Sankofu Eugenie of Wistleyhill

Special Beginners Bitch
No Entries

Special Open Bitch (Black & Tan)
Absent

Special Open Bitch (Red)
1st Barney's Cilleine Another Day - RES BEST BITCH

Special Open Bitch (Black)
1st Conway's Stormjac Cinder of the Nite
2nd Suggitt's Aptrick Gilthoniel

Open Bitch
Absent

Stud Dog
1st Conway's Samaranda Double Agent at Stormjac

Brood Bitch
Absent

Brace
1st Farrell & Roberts
2nd Meaden

Team
No Entries


Copyright © 2010

   
Theme by:
549325 Unique Visits