September 22 2020 10:38:35 
Menu















Club Open Show 2009
The Griffon Bruxellois Club Open Show – 10 October 2009

Judge: Dr Geoffrey Curr.

Best in Show: Thompson’s BEAUVIEW TROOP THE COLOUR
Reserve Best in Show: Barney’s SANTARRA SALSA TO CILLEINE
Best Puppy: Murray’s Thompson’s BEAUVIEW POSH NOSH
Best Veteran: Barney’s CH BROOMLEAF BEGUINE TO CILLEINE

Minor Puppy Dog
No entries

Puppy Dog
1st Tanner’s Aptrick Elendur at Tanver - Best Puppy Dog
2nd Hodson’s Sabai Serendipity

Junior Dog
1st Thompson’s Tremaloy Son Of A Gun
2nd Swinge’s Balthazar Rock Star
3rd Hodson’s Sabai Oompapa

Novice Dog
1st Tanner’s Aptrick Elendur at Tanver
2nd Hodson’s Sabai Oompapa
3rd Robinson & Wilders’ Beauview Doubt Not Allowed

Graduate Dog
1st Smith’s Beauview I Can Hear Thunder
2nd Conway’s Stormjac Dutchcan Can Coop
3rd Carpenter’s Klansted Harvest Moon
Res Meaden’s Beauview Shut That Door
VHC Robinson & Wilders’ Beauview Doubt Not Allowed

Limit Dog
1st Conway’s Samaranda Double Agent at Stormjac
2nd Spittle & Hewitt’s Rhodon Captain Scarlet
3rd Higgins’ Jaydean Denzil Black

Special Open Dog (Smooth)
1st Smith’s Beauview I Can Hear Thunder
2nd White’s Ch Cilleine Strathspey over Wistleyhill
3rd Hodson’s Sabai Oompapa
Res Carpenter’s Klansted Harvest Moon

Special Beginners Dog
No entries

Special Open Dog (Black & Tan)
1st Thompson’s Beauview Troop The Colour – Best Dog & BIS
2nd Smith’s Beauview I Can Hear Thunder

Special Open Dog (Red)
All absent

Special Open Dog (Black)
1st Conway’s Stormjac Dutchcan Can Coop
2nd Conway’s Samaranda Double Agent at Stormjac
3rd Chapman’s Aptrick Edoras at Cilleine

Veteran Dog
1st Ogden’s Ch Beauview Out Of The Closet
2nd Swinge’s Beauview Hot Gossip
3rd Carpenter’s Gaystock Le Bourbon

Open Dog
1st Barney’s Santarra Salsa to Cilleine – Res Best Dog & RBIS
2nd Dommett’s Leorin Little Gem at Ribbleknaps


Veteran Bitch
1st Barney’s Ch Broomleaf Beguine to Cilleine – Best Veteran
2nd Higgins’s Ch Jaydean Lena Horne
3rd Carpenter’s Gaystock La Marie

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Wallis’s Rhodon Ain’t No Misbehaving

Puppy Bitch
1st Thompson’s Beauview Posh Nosh - Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS
2nd Suggitt’s Aptrick Gilthoniel
3rd Rose’s Rhodon Regal Maid

Junior Bitch
1st Stanton’s Millbone Cherry Blossom at Mira
2nd Harvey’s Emirarae’s Keziah

Novice Bitch
1st Stanton’s Millbone Cherry Blossom at Mira
2nd White’s Sankofu Eugenie of Wistleyhill
3rd Harvey’s Emiraraes Keziah
Res Meaden’s Topmead Violet Hill

Graduate Bitch
1st Barney’s Cilleine Another Day – Res Best Bitch
2nd White’s Sankofu Eugenie of Wistleyhill
3rd Rose’s Rhodon Miss Chief
Res Suggitt’s Aptrick Minas Tirith
VHC Harvey’s Beauview Bare Necessities via Emirarae

Limit Bitch
1st Willsmer’s Gaystock Just So

Special Open Bitch (Smooth)
1st Chapman’s Cilleine Shuvani
2nd White’s Sankofu Eugenie of Wistleyhill
3rd Rose’s Jaydean Miss Teak at Rhodon
Res Harvey’s Round The Rosey via Emirarae

Special Beginners Bitch
No entries

Special Open Bitch (Black & Tan)
All absent

Special Open Bitch (Red)
1st Stanton’s Millbone Cherry Blossom at Mira
2nd Barney’s Ch Gaystock Just A Thought
3rd Swinge’s Balthazar Hot Lips

Special Open Bitch (Black)
1st Meaden’s Topmead Violet Hill
2nd Suggitt’s Aptrick Gilthoniel

Open Bitch
1st Thompson’s Ch Beauview Miss You Already - Best Bitch
2nd Barney’s Ch Cilleine Imagine Sternroc
3rd Roses’s Rhodon Regina

Stud Dog
All absent

Brood Bitch
1st Roses’s Rhodon Regina

Brace
1st Mr S J Thompson
2nd Mrs J Conway
3rd Mrs A Suggitt
Res Miss J Carpenter

Team
1st Mr S J Thompson

Copyright © 2010

   
Theme by:
604144 Unique Visits